City of Springfield Directory
View the directory and contact information of the City of Springfield staff.
Springfield Ohio Directory
Name Department Job Title Phone Number hf:tags Tracey Tackett City Commission City Commissioner (937) 324-7341 city-commission Rob Rue City Commission Mayor (937) 324-7341 city-commission Dave Estrop City Commission City Commissioner (937) 324-7341 city-commission Bridget Houston City Commission City Commissioner (937) 324-7341 city-commission Krystal Phillips City Commission City Commissioner (937) 324-7341 city-commission Jill Pierce City Commission City Clerk (937) 324-7341 city-commission Bryan Heck City Manager's Office City Manager (937) 324-7300 city-managers-office Tom Franzen City Manager's Office Assistant City Manager and Director of Economic Development (937) 324-7300 city-managers-office Jason Via City Manager's Office Deputy Director Public Safety & Operations (937) 324-7300 city-managers-office Bobby Bruno City Manager's Office Economic Development Manager (937) 324-7300 city-managers-office Karen Graves City Manager's Office Strategic Engagement Manager (937) 324-7300 city-managers-office Val Lough City Manager's Office Community Information Coordinator (937) 324-7300 city-managers-office Juli Springer City Manager's Office Project Manager (937) 324-7300 city-managers-office Regina Jeffers City Manager's Office Project Assistant (937) 324-7300 city-managers-office Reggie Troutman City Manager's Office Minority Business Coordinator (937) 324-7300 city-managers-office Steve Thompson Community Development Department Deputy Community Development Director (937) 324-7674 community-development-department Kimberly Fultz Community Development Department Code Enforcment Manager (937) 324-7652 community-development-department Vaidehe Agwan Community Development Department City Planner (937) 324-7629 community-development-department Brandon Gill Community Development Department Chief Building Official (937) 324-7387 community-development-department Aaron Clark Community Development Department Neighborhood Planning Coordinator (937) 324-7696 community-development-department Katie Eviston Finance Department Finance Director (937) 324-7700 finance-department Nikki Weber Finance Department Assistant Finance Director (937) 324-7700 finance-department Brandy Bubp Finance Department Purchasing Manager (937) 324-7333 finance-department Adam Lipp Finance Department City Treasurer (937) 324-7382 finance-department Kendall Lucas-Matthews Finance Department Accounting Manager (937) 324-7700 finance-department Blair Hardesty Finance Department Taxation Administrator (937) 324-7357 finance-department Gary Peters Finance Department Information Technology Manager (937) 324-7747 finance-department Tiffany Smith Finance Department Utility Billing Manager (937) 324-7360 finance-department Jacob King Fire Rescue Division Fire Chief (937) 324-7605 fire-rescue-division Matt Smith Fire Rescue Division Assistant Chief/Special Operations (937) 324-7632 fire-rescue-division Brian Leciejewski Fire Rescue Division Assistant Chief/Fire Marshal (937) 324-7610 fire-rescue-division Jim Bodenmiller Human Resources Human Resources Director (937) 324-7321 human-resources Leslie McDermott Human Resources Deputy Director Human Resources (937) 324-7372 human-resources Natalie Payton Human Resources Human Resources Generalist (937) 324-7318 human-resources Lindsay McKenna Human Resources Human Resources Generalist (937) 324-7352 human-resources Fonda Akers Human Resources Human Resources Generalist (937) 324-7320 human-resources Jill Allen Law Department Law Director (937) 324-7351 law-department Jason Irick Law Department Assistant Law Director (937) 324-7351 law-department Randall Stevenson Law Department Assistant Law Director (937) 324-7351 law-department Matthew DiBartola Law Department Chief Prosecutor (937) 328-3741 law-department Allison Elliott Police Division Police Chief (937) 324-7685 police-division Michael Kranz Police Division Captain, Investigations Division (937) 324-7685 police-division Jeff Williams Police Division Captain, Uniform Patrol Division (937) 324-7685 police-division Tom Zawada Police Division Captain, Staff Services Division (937) 324-7685 police-division Chris Moore Service Department Service Director (937) 525-5800 service-department Shawn Wilson Service Department Deputy Service Director (937) 525-5800 service-department Tim Weaver Service Department Operations Engineer (937) 525-5800 service-department Leo Shanayda Service Department City Engineer (937) 525-5800 service-department Seth Timmerman Springfield-Beckley Municipal Airport Airport Manager, Springfield-Beckley Municipal Airport (937) 325-6108 springfield-beckley-municipal-airport
US Senate Representatives
Senator Sherrod Brown
Washington, DC
503 Hart Senate, Office Bldg Washington, DC 20510
Phone: 202-224-2315
Columbus, OH
200 North High St. Room 614 Columbus, OH 43215
Phone: 614-469-2083
Website: https://www.brown.senate.gov/contact
Senator JD Vance
Washington, DC
288 Russell Senate Office Bldg Washington, DC 20510
Phone: 202-224-3353
Columbus, OH
37 West Broad Street, Room 300 Columbus, OH 43215
Phone: 614-369-4925
US House of Representatives, 10th District
Congressman Mike Turner
Washington, DC
2183 Rayburn HOBWashington, DC 20515
Phone: (202) 225-6465
Dayton, OH
120 West #rd Street, Ste. 305Dayton, OH 45402
Phone: 937-225-2843
Website: https://turner.house.gov/contact
State Representatives
STATE OF OHIO SENATE, DISTRICT 10
Senator Bob D. Hackett
Senate Building 1 Capitol Square1st Floor Ste. 132Columbus, OH 43215
Phone: 614-466-3780
THE OHIO HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES, DISTRICT 74
Bernard Willis
77 S. High StreetFloor 11Columbus, OH 43215
Phone: 614-466-2038